Arrowman of Achievement Recipients

The Arrowman of Achievement was created 30 years ago to recognize arrowmen who go above and beyond what is an arrowman does. They constantly give of  themselves and are an inspiration to those around them. Each year the Mitigwa Lodge awards 5 of these awards to deserving individuals. Past recipients are:

1980

  • John Clinton
  • Dave Gibbs
  • Marion Mathern

1981

  • Willis Biddle
  • Robert Bottorff

1982

  • Al Sandstrom
  • William Schreiber

1983

  • William Darby
  • Jim Goodding
  • Barry Romitti
  • Robert Trusty

1984

  • John Cramer
  • Colin Reid
  • Stan Sawtelle
  • Mike Smith

1985

  • Edward Deskin
  • Ron Hodges
  • Tim King
  • Steven Palm
  • Paul Podhajsky

1986

  • John Barker
  • Dan DeJoode
  • Herbert Hawkins
  • Doug Thiel

1987

  • David Pellegrino
  • Robert Phillips
  • Ken Poage
  • Jack Schrader

1988

  • Paul Bullock
  • Steve Huber
  • Dale Keho
  • Ron Thomas
  • Jason Wolf

1989

  • Arthur Anderson
  • Bob Bernhard

1990

  • “Smoky” Davis
  • Jerome James
  • Bill Roustio
  • Tom Stoeber
  • John Womack

1991

  • A. Ely Brewer
  • Dennis Orfield
  • Jay Samuelson
  • Roy Stevens
  • Chris Stogdill

1992

  • Kyle Brown
  • Mike Guthrie
  • Allen Mossman, OA National Director*
  • Mike Watkins
  • Don Watts

1993

  • Scott Boone
  • Roger Brown
  • Mike Cooper
  • Jim DeHoet
  • Chris DeSaulniers

1994

  • Katie Davis
  • Jerry Samo
  • Don Suedermier
  • Jacob Thomas
  • Jeff VerHelst

1995

  • “Red” Hogard
  • Ted Olson
  • Chris Nash
  • Rob Kinsey
  • Robert Nelton

1996

  • Dan Dixon
  • Don Garvey
  • Ken Kinsey
  • Brad Miller
  • Sue Skinner

1997

  • Keith Beasley
  • Robert Gideon
  • Sam Rodgers Jr.
  • Joe Samo
  • Paul Vogtlin

1998

  • Kenny Burkhalter
  • Marv Gay
  • Doug Heller, Section C7 Adviser*
  • Clyde Mayer, OA National Director*
  • Bob Moss
  • Joe Roney
  • Tim Sadler

1999

  • Roger Bryant
  • Jed DeHoet
  • Scott Hunt
  • Ryan Risse

2000

  • Rose Mary Hicks
  • Pete Langston
  • Steve Reineke
  • Caleb Roney
  • Clint Skinner

2001

  • Don Cunningham, 2001 National Chief*
  • Tom Horton
  • Fred Reineke
  • Ron Repp
  • Sara Roustio

2002

  • Shirley Edgerton
  • Ben Noack
  • Linda Tedrow
  • Mike Thiel
  • Ben Walter

2003

  • Jeff Finger
  • Jim Shumaker
  • Alan Tedrow
  • Jack Hon
  • Doug Stoehr

2004

  • Sam Heldreth
  • Kyle Anderson
  • Rob Schoene
  • Diana Risse
  • Dale Herzberg
  • David Dowty, 2004  National Vice ­Chief*

2005

  • John Risse
  • Rick Hubbard
  • Tim Baldon
  • Jay Cook
  • Rick Brecht

2006

  • Harvey Blaisdell
  • Chris Baldon
  • Michael Weber
  • Nancy Schoene
  • Joe Salvini

2007

  • Joe Danks
  • Troy Rutter
  • Andy DeBoard
  • Matthew Ingram
  • Randy Gerke

2008

  • David Rogers
  • Wayne Mast
  • David Ingram
  • Nate Hon
  • Arron Andrews

2009

  • Joshua Lowe
  • Stephen Schmidt
  • Dana Danks
  • Bill Kamberg
  • Bob Hopper

2010

  • Jack Danks
  • Jim Gulbranson
  • John Gulbranson
  • Grant Rodgers
  • Mitchell McGee

2011

  • Charles Abel
  • Jim Danks
  • Rick Romeo
  • Austin Pauling
  • Charles Jordal

2012

  • Josh Young
  • Warren Harper
  • Cortney Webber
  • Ben Rodgers
  • Dave Meisinger

2013

  • Jeff Flowers
  • Nick Wallace
  • Victor Mayes
  • Taylor Harper
  • Ray Knapp

2014

  • Garret Davies
  • Joseph Kramer
  • Don Wallace
  • Paul Filippelli Jr.
  • Lynn Kramer

2015

  • Mitchell Vose
  • Timothy York
  • Forest ‘Chip’ Collins
  • Brian Seibert
  • Taylor Kammerer
2016
  • Daniel Milligan
  • David Konfrst
  • Renee Maloney
  • Greg Jones
  • Doug Jones